AISSCE- 2015 (ENGLISH: 301) |
||||
S.NO | ROLL NO. | NAME | ENGLISH | |
1 | 5614997 | ANISH KUMAR | 97 | A1 |
2 | 5615008 | SUKANYA SHUKLA | 96 | A1 |
3 | 5614930 | MIHIR WADHAWAN | 95 | A1 |
4 | 5614936 | NETRA KESHARWANI | 95 | A1 |
5 | 5615002 | NEHA SHARMA | 95 | A1 |
6 | 5614952 | ANUSHKA SINHA | 95 | A1 |
7 | 5614921 | PRANSHU MISHRA | 94 | A1 |
8 | 5615011 | GURSIMRAN BAKSHI | 94 | A1 |
9 | 5614996 | AANCHAL BAJPAI | 93 | A2 |
10 | 5614931 | MENAKA SINGH | 92 | A2 |
11 | 5614933 | DAMINI PANDEY | 92 | A2 |
12 | 5615000 | MOHAMMAD SHAH HAMMAD R | 92 | A2 |
13 | 5615007 | SHRAWANI SHEKHAR | 92 | A2 |
14 | 5614947 | ADITI SONI | 92 | A2 |
15 | 5614955 | HARI OM SHANKAR | 92 | A2 |
16 | 5614995 | AISHWARYA SHEKHAR | 88 | A2 |
17 | 5615009 | VAISHNAVI TRIPATHI | 88 | A2 |
18 | 5614917 | HARSHIT JAISWAL | 87 | B1 |
19 | 5614920 | NIKHIL NAUTIYAL | 87 | B1 |
20 | 5614925 | SHIVAM GUPTA | 87 | B1 |
21 | 5614934 | HARSHITA JAISWAL | 87 | B1 |
22 | 5614940 | ABHINAV YADAV | 87 | B1 |
23 | 5615003 | PANKHURI ARORA | 87 | B1 |
24 | 5615004 | PRIYANKA MANUJA | 87 | B1 |
25 | 5615006 | SHRADDHA SONKAR | 87 | B1 |
26 | 5614943 | SUCHITA SHUKLA | 87 | B1 |
27 | 5614951 | ANKITA SRIVASTAVA | 87 | B1 |
28 | 5614961 | PARTH GUPTA | 87 | B1 |
29 | 5614962 | PREMAVATI DHARMPUTRI | 87 | B1 |
30 | 5614998 | AYUSH TRIPATHI | 85 | B1 |
31 | 5614939 | AMAN SIDDIQUI | 84 | B1 |
32 | 5614922 | PRASHANT TRIPATHI | 83 | B1 |
33 | 5614999 | GAURAV RAJ | 83 | B1 |
34 | 5614958 | MEDHA ARYA | 83 | B1 |
35 | 5614914 | ARPIT SINGH | 82 | B1 |
36 | 5614928 | MOHD ZAIEM ALI | 82 | B1 |
37 | 5614935 | SHIVANGI SINGH YADAV | 82 | B1 |
38 | 5614992 | AVIRAL VERMA | 82 | B1 |
39 | 5615001 | NAVNEET KUMAR TRIPATHI | 82 | B1 |
40 | 5615005 | SHALEEN SANJEEV KUMAR | 82 | B1 |
41 | 5614946 | YASH VARDHAN GUPTA | 82 | B1 |
42 | 5614949 | AJAY SONI | 82 | B1 |
43 | 5614967 | SHIVAM UTTAM | 82 | B1 |
AISSCE- 2015 (MATHS - 041) | ||||
S.NO | ROLL NO. | NAME | MATHS | |
1 | 5614926 | SHREYASH KESHARWANI | 99 | A1 |
2 | 5614917 | HARSHIT JAISWAL | 95 | A1 |
3 | 5614925 | SHIVAM GUPTA | 95 | A1 |
4 | 5614997 | ANISH KUMAR | 95 | A1 |
5 | 5615009 | VAISHNAVI TRIPATHI | 95 | A1 |
6 | 5615010 | VIVEK KUMAR PANDEY | 95 | A1 |
7 | 5615006 | SHRADDHA SONKAR | 93 | A1 |
8 | 5615002 | NEHA SHARMA | 90 | A2 |
9 | 5614996 | AANCHAL BAJPAI | 87 | A2 |
10 | 5614998 | AYUSH TRIPATHI | 87 | A2 |
11 | 5614995 | AISHWARYA SHEKHAR | 85 | A2 |
12 | 5615008 | SUKANYA SHUKLA | 85 | A2 |
13 | 5614990 | VIKASH SHAHI | 84 | A2 |
14 | 5615003 | PANKHURI ARORA | 81 | A2 |
AISSCE- 2015 (PHYSICS: 042) | ||||
S.NO | ROLL NO. | NAME | PHYSICS | |
1 | 5614930 | MIHIR WADHAWAN | 95 | A1 |
2 | 5615006 | SHRADDHA SONKAR | 95 | A1 |
3 | 5614925 | SHIVAM GUPTA | 93 | A1 |
4 | 5614926 | SHREYASH KESHARWANI | 91 | A1 |
5 | 5615009 | VAISHNAVI TRIPATHI | 90 | A1 |
6 | 5615010 | VIVEK KUMAR PANDEY | 90 | A1 |
7 | 5614917 | HARSHIT JAISWAL | 83 | A2 |
8 | 5615002 | NEHA SHARMA | 83 | A2 |
9 | 5615000 | MOHAMMAD SHAH HAMMAD R | 83 | A2 |
10 | 5614921 | PRANSHU MISHRA | 82 | A2 |
11 | 5614990 | VIKASH SHAHI | 82 | A2 |
12 | 5614997 | ANISH KUMAR | 81 | B1 |
13 | 5614933 | DAMINI PANDEY | 81 | B1 |
14 | 5614991 | SHWETANG SINGH | 81 | B1 |
15 | 5615003 | PANKHURI ARORA | 81 | B1 |
16 | 5615011 | GURSIMRAN BAKSHI | 81 | B1 |
AISSCE- 2015 (CHEMISTRY: 043) | ||||
S.NO | ROLL NO. | NAME | CHEMISTRY | |
1 | 5614930 | MIHIR WADHAWAN | 96 | A1 |
2 | 5614997 | ANISH KUMAR | 96 | A1 |
3 | 5614925 | SHIVAM GUPTA | 95 | A1 |
4 | 5615009 | VAISHNAVI TRIPATHI | 95 | A1 |
5 | 5615006 | SHRADDHA SONKAR | 95 | A1 |
6 | 5614926 | SHREYASH KESHARWANI | 95 | A1 |
7 | 5614998 | AYUSH TRIPATHI | 95 | A1 |
8 | 5614991 | SHWETANG SINGH | 95 | A1 |
9 | 5615002 | NEHA SHARMA | 92 | A2 |
10 | 5614940 | ABHINAV YADAV | 92 | A2 |
11 | 5614921 | PRANSHU MISHRA | 92 | A2 |
12 | 5614918 | KOVID PANDEY | 92 | A2 |
13 | 5614917 | HARSHIT JAISWAL | 91 | A2 |
14 | 5615000 | MOHAMMAD SHAH HAMMAD R | 90 | A2 |
15 | 5614936 | NETRA KESHARWANI | 89 | A2 |
16 | 5615010 | VIVEK KUMAR PANDEY | 89 | A2 |
17 | 5614995 | AISHWARYA SHEKHAR | 89 | A2 |
18 | 5614914 | ARPIT SINGH | 89 | A2 |
19 | 5614933 | DAMINI PANDEY | 87 | B1 |
20 | 5614990 | VIKASH SHAHI | 87 | B1 |
21 | 5615011 | GURSIMRAN BAKSHI | 87 | B1 |
22 | 5614939 | AMAN SIDDIQUI | 86 | B1 |
23 | 5615007 | SHRAWANI SHEKHAR | 85 | B1 |
24 | 5615004 | PRIYANKA MANUJA | 85 | B1 |
25 | 5615003 | PANKHURI ARORA | 83 | B1 |
26 | 5614919 | NAVNEET KUMAR | 82 | B1 |
27 | 5614932 | HARSHIT KUMAR | 81 | B1 |
AISSCE- 2015 (BIOLOGY:044) | ||||
S.NO | ROLL NO. | NAME | BIOLOGY | |
1 | 5614930 | MIHIR WADHAWAN | 95 | A1 |
2 | 5614939 | AMAN SIDDIQUI | 95 | A1 |
3 | 5614936 | NETRA KESHARWANI | 93 | A2 |
4 | 5614933 | DAMINI PANDEY | 88 | B1 |
5 | 5614940 | ABHINAV YADAV | 88 | B1 |
6 | 5614935 | SHIVANGI SINGH YADAV | 87 | B1 |
7 | 5614934 | HARSHITA JAISWAL | 86 | B1 |
8 | 5614932 | HARSHIT KUMAR | 84 | B1 |
AISSCE- 2015 (ECONOMICS-030) | ||||
S.NO | ROLL NO. | NAME | ECONOMICS | |
1 | 5614917 | HARSHIT JAISWAL | 95 | A1 |
2 | 5614962 | PREMAVATI DHARMPUTRI | 95 | A1 |
3 | 5614952 | ANUSHKA SINHA | 95 | A1 |
4 | 5614950 | ANANYA SHUKLA | 95 | A1 |
5 | 5614942 | SRISHTI AGRAWAL | 91 | A1 |
6 | 5614987 | RAM JO SHARMA | 89 | A2 |
7 | 5614947 | ADITI SONI | 88 | A2 |
8 | 5614989 | NAMAN SRIVASTAVA | 81 | A2 |
9 | 5614963 | PRIYA KESARWANI | 81 | A2 |
AISSCE- 2015 (ACCOUNTANCY: 055) | ||||
S.NO | ROLL NO. | NAME | ACCOUNTANCY | |
1 | 5614962 | PREMAVATI DHARMPUTRI | 95 | A1 |
2 | 5614955 | HARI OM SHANKAR | 93 | A2 |
3 | 5614947 | ADITI SONI | 86 | A2 |
4 | 5614942 | SRISHTI AGRAWAL | 83 | A2 |
5 | 5614989 | NAMAN SRIVASTAVA | 82 | B1 |
6 | 5614968 | SHUBHAM JAISWAL | 82 | B1 |
7 | 5614952 | ANUSHKA SINHA | 81 | B1 |
8 | 5614987 | RAM JO SHARMA | 80 | B1 |
AISSCE- 2015 (BUS- STUDIES: 054) | ||||
S.NO | ROLL NO. | NAME | BUS-STUDIES | |
1 | 5614968 | SHUBHAM JAISWAL | 96 | A1 |
2 | 5614962 | PREMAVATI DHARMPUTRI | 95 | A1 |
3 | 5614955 | HARI OM SHANKAR | 95 | A1 |
4 | 5614952 | ANUSHKA SINHA | 95 | A1 |
5 | 5614983 | RISHI UPADHYAY | 95 | A1 |
6 | 5614987 | RAM JO SHARMA | 93 | A2 |
7 | 5614989 | NAMAN SRIVASTAVA | 88 | B1 |
8 | 5614977 | SURAJ MISHRA | 87 | B1 |
9 | 5614959 | MUNEEB AHMAD | 86 | B1 |
10 | 5614942 | SRISHTI AGRAWAL | 85 | B1 |
11 | 5614963 | PRIYA KESARWANI | 81 | B1 |
12 | 5614947 | ADITI SONI | 80 | B2 |
AISSCE- 2015 (PHY. EDUCATION: 048) | ||||
S.NO | ROLL NO. | NAME | PH.EDUCATION | |
16 | 5614920 | NIKHIL NAUTIYAL | 93 | A1 |
8 | 5614933 | DAMINI PANDEY | 92 | A1 |
12 | 5614939 | AMAN SIDDIQUI | 90 | A1 |
1 | 5614930 | MIHIR WADHAWAN | 87 | A2 |
9 | 5614926 | SHREYASH KESHARWANI | 87 | A2 |
2 | 5614925 | SHIVAM GUPTA | 86 | A2 |
4 | 5614997 | ANISH KUMAR | 86 | A2 |
9 | 5614983 | RISHI UPADHYAY | 85 | A2 |
14 | 5614995 | AISHWARYA SHEKHAR | 84 | A2 |
31 | 5614919 | NAVNEET KUMAR | 83 | A2 |
29 | 5614914 | ARPIT SINGH | 82 | A2 |
33 | 5614935 | SHIVANGI SINGH YADAV | 81 | A2 |
17 | 5614991 | SHWETANG SINGH | 80 | B1 |
24 | 5614934 | HARSHITA JAISWAL | 80 | B1 |
34 | 5614999 | GAURAV RAJ | 80 | B1 |
AISSCE- 2015 (INFO. PRACTICES: 065) |
||||
S.NO | ROLL NO. | NAME | INFO.PRACTICES | |
1 | 5614962 | PREMAVATI DHARMPUTRI | 98 | A1 |
2 | 5614936 | NETRA KESHARWANI | 94 | A2 |
3 | 5614931 | MENAKA SINGH | 91 | A2 |
4 | 5614940 | ABHINAV YADAV | 90 | B1 |
5 | 5614955 | HARI OM SHANKAR | 90 | B1 |
6 | 5614950 | ANANYA SHUKLA | 86 | B1 |
7 | 5614958 | MEDHA ARYA | 84 | B2 |
8 | 5614959 | MUNEEB AHMAD | 84 | B2 |
9 | 5614998 | AYUSH TRIPATHI | 83 | B2 |
10 | 5614963 | PRIYA KESARWANI | 83 | B2 |
11 | 5614968 | SHUBHAM JAISWAL | 82 | B2 |
12 | 5614937 | ABHAY KUMAR | 81 | C1 |
AISSCE- 2015 (COMPUTER SCIENCE: 083) | ||||
S.NO | ROLL NO. | NAME | COMP. SCIENCE | |
1 | 5615009 | VAISHNAVI TRIPATHI | 88 | A2 |
2 | 5615010 | VIVEK KUMAR PANDEY | 87 | B1 |
3 | 5615011 | GURSIMRAN BAKSHI | 83 | B1 |
DPS ALLAHABAD RUNNER UP INVICTUS-2015 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Student Name - Rishab batra Class - X-B Participate in - ANTHE (AAKASH NATIONAL TALENT HUNT EXAM 2014 ) Achievement - A scholarship program in which nearly 1 Lac 25 thousand students participated across the country and out of those Rishab Batra of class X - B ranked 55th at national level & 1st at district level. For which Aakash Institute is providing Rishab all the fee facilities of their resource along with a scholarship of rupees 8000 . |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Five students of D.P. S. Allahabad went to participate in the Spell Bee competition held in Kolkata. Alokita Srivastava of class II - A stood first in the category I at the national level. She has brought laurels to D.P.S. Allahabad. She has received 5000/- cash award together with a trophy and certificate. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Place - Golden Jublee School (debate compition) Topic - Women Reservation Position - Certificate of Participation Name - Anindya Pandey Class - X |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Place - Golden Jublee School (debate compition) Topic - Women Reservation Position - Best Speaker Name - Ritwik Prakash Srivastava Class - X |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
The All India Essay Writing Event:- Organized By:- Shri Ram Chandra Mission and United Nations Information Centre for India and Bhutan. Devanshi Saxena and Ritwik Prakash Srivastava of Class X-A were the winners of the Zonal Level in Category (Classes 9-12). |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys under - 16 Winner Divyansh agrahari and Runner up Hirithik Rana Girls under - 16 Winner Ritika Rana and Runner up Satakshi Srivastava. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
School Quiz League was held on:- 13th August, At Prayag Sangeet Samiti. In the Category SQL:- (Classes 10-12). Anindya Pandey and Ritwik Prakash Srivastava fo class X-A were the city winners and have qualified for the State Semi-finals which will be held in NOIDA. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
District Chess Championship (U-13), Date - 2-3 August 2014 at St vishna R. R. N. School.
Name: Shrishti Dwivedi Class: 6th Position: 1st Position |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
District Chess Championship (U-13), Date - 2-3 August 2014 at St vishna R. R. N. School.
Name: Mayank Malhotra Class: 6th Position: 7th Position |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
District Chess Championship (U-13), Date - 2-3 August 2014 at St vishna R. R. N. School.
Name: Siddhartha Kumar Class: 8th Position: 8th Position |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
All India National Talent Series Tennis Tournament held at Sirsa
Name: Divyansh Agrahari Class: 6 - D Position: Runner Up in Under-12 Category |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Delhi Public School, Allahabad Under 19 Girls came at 1st Place and Under 14 Girls came at 3rd Place in the East Zone C.B.S.E Chess Championship held at Maharaja Agrasen Public School Khurja on 20th to 23rd October 2013.Both the teams have qualified for C.B.S.E National level will be held in Sunbeam Lahartara, Varanasi on 19-24 December 2013. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Delhi Public School, Allahabad won the Silver Medal for Street Soccer held at D.P.S Kalyanpur in Panorama 2013. The Street Soccer Team of DPS Allahabad with the Coach and the Principal. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
UP STATE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2013 Allahabad District Chess Sports Association organised under-17 & under-7 UP State Chess Championship-2013 from 16th Apr'13 to 19th Apr'13 at Vashishth Vatsalya Public School, Allahabad in which our students of Delhi Public School won the several prizes on the State level- |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
UP STATE CHAMPION Vaishnavi Tripathi - (1st Prize) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Malvika Tripathi - 3rd Prize | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Shrishti Dwiwedi - 6th Prize | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Our Delhi Public School won the 1st Prize for the Overall Group Performance. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Bank of Baroda Canvas Competition Bank of Baroda, Organised a National Level Canvas Competition on the occasion of Children's Day for two categories- Category-I for Std VI-IX Category-II for Std X-XII Among 1,98,705 Participants from all over the country, in category-II, Pallavi Mishra from Delhi Public School, Allahabad won the National Prize of Rs 25000 among 10 National Winners and she is the only National Winner from Uttar Pradesh. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Our School has also bagged 10 prizes on the Regional Level in the Competition. 10 Regional Winners from Delhi Public School are-
|